To Top

2016/2017 Meet Scores

Boys Team Photo

2016/2017 Boys Competitive Year

Arizona State Championshis
Gilbert, AZ Mar 10 - 11

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (15 - 16 years)
  • Jonah K: 19th AA, 15th V
  • Judah S: 20th AA, 16th PH
  • Brandon R: 27th AA, 16th FX

  • Level 7 (14 - 18 years)
  • Jeffery L: 8th AA, 1st SR
  • Jason B: 9th AA, 4th FX, 5th HB

  • Level 7 (13 years)
  • Adriel P: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st, PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB, 2nd HB

  • Level 6 (12 years and up)
  • Kyle B: 26th AA, 14th FX, 7th V
  • Alexander N: 43rd AA, 21st PH

  • Level 6 (11 years)
  • Luke B: 20th AA, 11th V, 6th PB

  • Level 5 (11 years)
  • Emerson K: 16th AA, 11th SR

  • Level 5 (9 years)
  • Ian W: 24th AA, 24th PB
  • Jonas W: 52nd AA, 11th FX
  • Issac N: 69th AA, 21st PH

  • Level 5 (7 - 8 years)
  • Deccy D: 35th AA, 19th SR

Arizona State Championshis
Gilbert, AZ Mar 10 - 11

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (15 - 16 years)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 1st HB
  • Brandon R: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 1st V, 2nd PB, 2nd HB
  • Judah S: 3rd AA, 4th FX, 4th SR, 2nd V, 3rd PB, 3rd HB

  • Level 10 (17 - 19 years)
  • Andrew C: 11th AA

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (14 and up years)
  • Jeffery L: 3rd AA, 1st SR, 4th V, 3rd PB, 2nd HB
  • Jason B: 5th AA, 4th FX, 4th PH, 4th SR, 1st V
  • Dean B: 6th AA

  • Level 7 (12 - 13 years)
  • Adriel P: 1st AA, 1st FX, 4th PH, 1st SR, 3rd V, 2nd PB, 1st HB

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (12 years and up)
  • Kyle B: 8th AA, 3rd FX, 4th PB
  • Alexander N: 15th AA
  • Rainyr T: 25th AA

  • Level 6 (8 - 11 years)
  • Luke B: 1st AA, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st PB, 1st HB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (10 - 18 years)
  • Emerson K: 12th AA, 4th PH
  • Conner B: 27th AA
  • Colin M: 28th AA

  • Level 5 (7 - 9 years)
  • Jonas W: 8th AA, 4th FX 1st PH
  • Ian W: 22nd AA, 4th FX
  • Deccy D: 8th AA, 4th FX
  • Issac N: 32nd AA

Black Jack
Las Vegas, NV Feb 17 - 19

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17 - 19 years)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 2nd SR, 4th V, 1st HB

  • Level 10 (15 - 16 years)
  • Judah S: 20th AA
  • Brandon R: 20th AA
  • Jonah K: 27th AA

  • Level JD (15 - 18 years)
  • Andrew C: 21st AA

  • 7TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (12 and up years)
  • Adriel P: 2nd AA, 4th FX, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st HB
  • Jeffery L: 12th AA, 3rd SR
  • Jason B: 16th AA

  • 7TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (12 years and up)
  • Kyle B: 15th AA
  • Alexander N: 19th AA
  • Rainyr T: 22nd AA

  • Level 6 (10 - 11 years)
  • Luke B: 4th AA, 2nd SR, 1st V, 3rd HB

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (11 years)
  • Emerson K: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 3rd V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Colin M: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 4th PH, 2nd SR, 1st V, 2nd HB

  • Level 5 (9 - 10 years)
  • Ian W: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 3rd PB, 2nd HB
  • Conner B: 5th AA, 4th PH, 3rd V
  • Jonas W: 6th AA, 3rd FX, 4th PH, 4th SR, 4th HB
  • Issac N: 8th AA, 4th PH

  • Level 5 (6 - 8 years)
  • Deccy D: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB, 1st HB

Rocky Mountain
Colorado Springs, CO Jan 14 - 16

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17 - 19 years)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB, 1st HB

  • Level 10 (15 - 16 years)
  • Judah S: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 4th PH, 4th SR, 2nd PB
  • Jonah K: 5th AA, 2nd PH, 3rd SR
  • Brandon R: 8th AA, 3rd PH

North Valley
Phoenix, AZ Jan 14 - 16

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (13 and up years)
  • Adriel P: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st SR, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Jeffery L: 4th AA, 4th FX, 4th PH, 2nd SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB
  • Jason B: 5th AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 4th V
  • Dean B: 6th AA, 4th V, 3rd HB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (13 and up years)
  • Rainyr T: 8th AA, 3rd PH

  • Level 6 (12 years)
  • Alexander N: 10th AA

  • Level 6 (11 years)
  • Luke B: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 3rd V, 2nd PB, 1st HB

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (11 years)
  • Emerson K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 2nd SR, 2nd V, 1st PB
  • Colin M: 4th AA, 3rd SR, 4th PB

  • Level 5 (10 years)
  • Conner B: 7th AA, 4th PH

  • Level 5 (7 - 9 years)
  • Deccy D: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 4th V
  • Jonas W: 5th AA, 2nd SR, 4th PB, 3rd HB
  • Ian W: 5th AA, 4th V, 4th HB
  • Issac N: 14th AA, 4th PH, 2nd V
Girls Team Photo

2016/2017 Girls Competitive Year

Region One Level 8-10 Championships
Visalia, CA Apr 20 9 - 10

  • Level 9 (SR 11)
  • Mary K: 19th AA, 10th BB

  • Level 9 (SR 10)
  • Morgan F: 20th AA

  • Level 8 (SR 10)
  • Sophia R: 8th AA, 3rd V, 7th UB
  • Zoe R: 13th AA, 7th V, 6th FX

  • Level 8 (SR 9)
  • Makinsie B: 13th AA, 8th V

USA Invitational
Glendale, AZ Jan 20 - 22

  • Level 9 (All Ages)
  • Mary K: 3rd AA, 4th V, 4th UB, 3rd BB, 4th FX

  • Level 8 (All Ages)
  • Mckenzie B: 4th AA, 2nd UB, 4th BB
  • Morgan F: 3rd AA, 1st V, 2nd FX

  • Level 7 (All Ages)
  • Makinsie B: 9th AA
  • Sophia R: 7th AA, 3rd BB
  • Anya K: 6th AA, 2nd V, 6th UB

State Level 3 & 5
Glendale, AZ Nov 18 - 20

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (All Ages)
  • Elise G: 4th BB, 4th UB, 4th BB
  • Victoria C: 9th AA, 2nd UB
  • Janice L: 10th AA, 9th V
  • Emily T: 13th UB, 15th V
  • Ellery S: 12th V, 17th UB
  • Ella C: 8th AA, 5th UB, 6th FX

  • Level 3 (All Ages)
  • Makayla B: 3rd AA, 2nd BB
  • Hannah P: 8th AA, 4th UB, 6th BB
  • Barbara M: 17th AA, 13th FX, 13th BB
  • Eleanor H: 15th AA, 12th BB
  • Molly R: 19th AA, 16th UB

State Level 2 & 4
Glendale, AZ Nov 11 - 13

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (All Ages)
  • Skye P: 2nd AA, 1st UB
  • Susana D: 8th AA, 6th FX
  • Torrance W: 15th AA, 5th FX
  • Jewelya B: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st FX
  • Samantha G: 3rd AA, 2nd V
  • Hannah Z: 1st BB 3rd V
  • Kyla J: 8th V, 16th FX
  • Selina L: 10th AA, 6th BB
  • Ella C: 9th FX, 12th BB

  • 8TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (All Ages)
  • Bridget P: 12th AA, 4th BB
  • Greta B: 6th BB, 8th UB
  • Izabella H: 10th FX, 15th V
  • Cristina A: 10th V, 11th BB
  • Jania T: 19th AA, 18th V
  • Soleil B: 16th AA, 8th FX
  • Soraya S: 14th V, 17th BB

Gold Medal Extravaganza
Chandler, AZ Nov 4 - 6

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (All Ages)
  • Elise G: 1st V, 6th UB
  • Victoria C: 4th FX, 6th UB
  • Janice L: 11th AA, 10th V
  • Emily T: 10th AA, 10th BB, 10th FX
  • Ellery S: 5th V, 11th UB
  • Ella C: 3rd AA, 2nd V

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (All Ages)
  • Skye P: 2nd AA, 1st UB
  • Susana D: 3rd UB, 3rd BB, 4th AA
  • Torrance W: 7th AA, 6th UB
  • Jewelya B: 1st V, 3rd AA
  • Samantha G: 1st AA, 1st BB
  • Hannah Z: 3rd V, 4th FX
  • Kyla J: 6th FX, 9th V, 9th BB
  • Selina L: 3rd FX, 4th BB
  • Ella C: 5th V, 5th FX

  • Level 3 (All Ages)
  • Makayla B: 2nd AA, 2nd BB
  • Hannah P: 3rd AA, 3rd V
  • Barbara M: 10th V, 10th FX
  • Eleanor H: 2nd V, 9th FX

  • Level 2 (All Ages)
  • Bridget P: 7th BB, 10th FX
  • Greta B: 8th FX, 9th BB
  • Izabella H: 11th FX, 12th V
  • Cristina A: 7th BB, 9th AA
  • Jania T: 13th V
  • Soleil B: 3rd V, 8th UB

PGA Halloween Invitional
Phoenix, AZ Oct 29 - 30

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (All Ages)
  • Elise G: 3rd UB, 6th AA
  • Victoria C: 8th FX, 10th AA
  • Janice L: 10th FX, 10th V
  • Emily T: 9th BB, 19th V
  • Ellery S: 4th V, 11th BB
  • Ella C: 4th FX, 6th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (All Ages)
  • Skye P: 1st AA, 1st UB
  • Susana D: 3rd FX, 6th UB
  • Torrance W: 6th FX, 8th AA
  • Jewelya B: 2nd AA, 2nd UB
  • Samantha G: 1st FX, 3rd AA
  • Hannah Z: 1st FX, 2nd V
  • Kyla J: 6th FX, 8th V
  • Selina L: 7th BB, 10th FX
  • Ella C: 3rd FX, 10th AA

  • Level 3 (All Ages)
  • Makayla B: 4th AA, 3rd BB, 3rd V
  • Hannah P: 3rd V, 7th B
  • Eleanor H: 8th V, 9th FX

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (All Ages)
  • Bridget P: 10th BB, 13th AA
  • Greta B: 6th FX, 8th BB
  • Izabella H: 10th V, 12th FX
  • Cristina A: 9th FX, 13th BB
  • Jania T: 17th FX, 17th V
  • Soleil B: 6th V, 6th UB

Stars-n-Stripes
Glendale, AZ Oct 7 - 9

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (All Ages)
  • Elise G: 2nd UB, 3rd V
  • Victoria C: 4th UB, 5th FX
  • Janice L: 9th AA, 9th UB
  • Emily T: 6th FX, 9th BB
  • Ellery S: 9th AA, 8th V
  • Cecilla G: 11th AA, 10th FX

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (All Ages)
  • Skye P: 2nd UB, 3rd BB
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 5th UB, 5th BB, 5th FX
  • Torrance W: 8th AA, 6th FX
  • Jewelya B: 3rd AA, 1st UB
  • Samantha G: 3rd AA, 2nd V
  • Hannah Z: 9th AA, 6th V
  • Kyla J: 11th V, 11th FX
  • Selina L: 10th AA, 2nd BB
  • Ella C: 12th AA, 9th BB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (All Ages)
  • Makayla B: 7th AA, 4th BB, 7th FX
  • Hannah P: 5th AA, 3rd V, 5th BB
  • Barbara M: 7th V
  • Eleanor H: Personal Best 9.025
  • Molly R: Personal Best 8.5

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (All Ages)
  • Bridget P: 16th AA, 9th BB
  • Greta B: 11th AA, 10th FX
  • Izabella H: 13th AA, 8th V
  • Cristina A: 13th AA, 9th BB
  • Jania T: 15th AA, 14th FX
  • Soleil B: 11th AA, 10th V

Galaxy Classic
San Diego, CA Oct 1 - 2

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (All Ages)
  • Elise G: 2nd V, 2nd UB
  • Victoria C: 2nd FX, 5th UB
  • Emily T: 7th AA, 7th UB
  • Ellery S: 8th AA, 3rd V
  • Cecilla G: 2nd FX, 3rd V

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (All Ages)
  • Skye P: 1st UB
  • Susana D: 9th AA, 5th UB
  • Torrance W: FX 8.55
  • Jewelya B: 2nd AA, 2nd FX
  • Samantha G: 4th AA, 1st FX
  • Kyla J: FX 8.425
  • Selina L: BB 8.75
  • Ella C: FX 8.9

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 3 (All Ages)
  • Makayla B: 5th AA, 4th BB, 4th FX
  • Hannah P: 7th AA, 6th V
  • Barbara M: 5th V
  • Eleanor H: V 8.7
  • Molly R: UB 8.3

Jammie Jam
Phoenix, AZ Sep 17 - 18

  • Level 5 (JR A)
  • Elise G: 1st AA, 1st V, 3rd UB, 1st BB
  • Victoria C: 3rd AA, 2nd UB, 2nd FX
  • Janice L: 7th AA

  • Level 5 (CH A)
  • Emily T: 11th AA
  • Ellery S: 12th AA

  • Level 4 (SR A)
  • Skye P: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 2nd V, 3rd BB
  • Torrance W: 6th AA

  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Jewelya B: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st FX
  • Samantha G: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 1st BB, 2nd FX
  • Hannah Z: 7th AA
  • Kyla J: 10th AA

  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Selina L: 7th AA, 3rd BB, 2nd FX

  • Level 4 (CH B)
  • Ella C: 4th AA, 3rd BB

  • Level 3 (SR B)
  • Nora D: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Makayla B: 4th AA, 3rd UB, 2nd FX
  • Hannah P: 5th AA, 1st V, 2nd UB
  • Barbara M: 14th AA

  • Level 3 (SR A)
  • Eleanor H: 9th AA

  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Molly R: 9th AA

  • Level 2 (SR B)
  • Bridget P: 2nd AA, 1st V, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Greta B: 4th AA, 3rd FX
  • Kayla L: 11th AA

  • Level 2 (SR A)
  • Izabella H: 9th AA

  • Level 2 (JR B)
  • Cristina A: 5th AA
  • Jania T: 14th AA

  • Level 2 (JR A)
  • Soleil B: 8th AA

2015/2016 Meet Scores

Boys Team Photo

2015/2016 Boys Competitive Year

JO National Championships
Battle Creek, MI May 5 - 8

  • Level 10 (18 yrs)
  • Caleb R: 1st AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 1st PB, 2nd HB
  • Brett M: 5th AA, 3rd SR

  • Level 10 (15 yrs)
  • Angel L: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 3rd PH, 2nd SR *USA Championships Qualifier

  • Level 9 (All yrs)
  • Jonah K: 21st AA

Regional 1 Championships
Santa Clara, CA Apr 7 - 10

  • Level 10 (18 yrs)
  • Caleb R: 3rd AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 1st PB

  • Level 10 (15 yrs)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st SR, 3rd PB

  • Level 9 (All yrs)
  • Jonah K: 16th AA
  • Brandon R: 37th AA
  • Judah S: 54th AA

  • Level 6 (12 yrs)
  • Jason B: 29th AA

  • Level 6 (11 yrs)
  • Ivan T: 7th AA
  • Adriel P: 11th AA, 1st SR

  • Level 6 (9 yrs)
  • Luke B: 29th AA

  • Level 5 (12+ yrs)
  • Jeffery L: 2nd AA, 2nd SR, 2nd V, 3rd HB

  • Level 5 (10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 21st AA, 3rd FX

Arizona State Championships
Tucson, AZ Mar 19 - 20

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17-18 yrs)
  • Brett M: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 1st PB, 3rd HB

  • Level 10 (15-16 yrs)
  • Angel L: 2nd AA, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 9)
  • Level 9 (13-14 yrs)
  • Jonah K: 3rd AA, 3rd V
  • Brandon R: 6th AA
  • Judah S: 10th AA

  • Level 8 (15+ yrs)
  • Devon W: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 3rd SR, 3rd V
  • Andrew C: 5th AA

  • Level 8 (13-14 yrs)
  • Marcus M: 11th AA
  • Miles S: 13th AA

  • Level 8 (11-12 yrs)
  • Jack H: 14th AA

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (12+ yrs)
  • Jason B: 8th AA, 3rd SR
  • Dean B: 14th AA
  • Greg W: 21st AA

  • Level 6 (10-11 yrs)
  • Adriel P: 1st AA, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 3rd PB, 1st HB
  • Ivan T: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 2nd V, 1st PB

  • Level 6 (8-9 yrs)
  • Luke B: 13th AA
  • Hunter S: 15th AA

  • Level 5 (11 yrs)
  • Jeffery L: 1st AA, 3rd FX, 1st SR, 1st V, 3rd HB
  • Teaguen G: 12th AA

  • Level 5 (11 yrs)
  • Rainyr T: 12th AA

  • Level 5 (10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 6th AA, 1st PH

  • Level 5 (9 yrs)
  • Colin M: 13th AA
  • Conner B: 14th AA
  • Emerson K: 15th AA

  • Level 5 (7-8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 9th AA

  • Level 4 (10 yrs)
  • Asher K: 6th AA

  • Level 4 (7 yrs)
  • Jonas W: 7th AA, 3rd FX
  • Issac N: 13th AA

  • Level 4 (6 yrs)
  • Declan D: 6th AA, 1st V, 3rd PB

Peter Vidmar Invitational
Los Angles, CA Mar 5 - 6

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17-18 yrs)
  • Caleb R: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Brett M: 2nd AA, 2nd PH, 2nd V, 2nd PB

  • Level 10 (15-16 yrs)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB, 1st HB

  • 3rd PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 9)
  • Level 9 (13-14 yrs)
  • Judah S: 5th AA, 2nd SR
  • Jonah K: 6th AA, 1st SR
  • Brandon R: 8th AA, 2nd PH

Chinese New Year
Phoenix, AZ Mar 4 - 6

  • Level 6 (13+ yrs)
  • Dean B: 7th AA, 2nd SR, 2nd PB

  • Level 6 (12 yrs)
  • Jason B: 6th AA, 3rd HB
  • Greg W: 10th AA

  • Level 6 (10-11 yrs)
  • Adriel P: 2nd AA, 3rd FX, 1st SR, 1st V, 3rd PB, 1st HB
  • Ivan T: 4th AA, 3rd PH, 2nd PB

  • Level 6 (9 yrs)
  • Luke B: 6th AA
  • Hunter S: 10th AA

  • Level 5 (10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 7th AA, 2nd PH

  • Level 5 (9 yrs)
  • Conner B: 8th AA
  • Colin M: 9th AA, 2nd V
  • Emerson K: 10th AA

  • Level 5 (7-8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 5th AA, 3rd SR, 2nd V, 3rd PB

  • Level 4 (10 yrs)
  • Asher K: 10th AA

Black Jack
Las Vegas, NV Feb 20 - 22

  • Level 10 Technical Sequence (all yrs)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 2nd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 1st PB, 2nd HB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17-18 yrs)
  • Caleb R: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 2nd SR, 3rd HB
  • Brett M: 3rd AA, 2nd V

  • Level 10 (15-16 yrs)
  • Angel L: 3rd AA, 1st SR, 1st PB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 9)
  • Level 9 (13-14 yrs)
  • Jonah K: 15th AA
  • Brandon R: 17th AA
  • Judah S: 27th AA

  • 8TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 8)
  • Level 8 (15+ yrs)
  • Devon W: 5th AA, 2nd FX, 1st SR
  • Andrew C: 8th AA, 1st SR

  • Level 8 (13-14 yrs)
  • Miles S: 7th AA

  • Level 8 (11-12 yrs)
  • Jack H: 28th AA

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (12+ yrs)
  • Jason B: 3rd AA, 2nd SR, 3rd V

  • Level 6 (10-11 yrs)
  • Adriel P: 3rd AA, 1st SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 1st HB
  • Ivan T: 10th AA

  • Level 6 (8-9 yrs)
  • Hunter S: 16th AA, 2nd V
  • Luke B: 16th AA

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (11+ yrs)
  • Jeffery L: 6th AA, 3rd SR, 3rd HB
  • Rainyr T: 7th AA, 2nd FX

  • Level 5 (9-10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 10th AA, 2nd FX, 3rd PH, 1st V
  • Conner B: 14th AA
  • Emerson K: 24th AA

  • Level 5 (7-8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 10th AA

Southwest Junior Cup
Tempe, AZ Feb 13 - 14

  • Level 8 (11-18 yrs)
  • Andrew C: 3rd AA, 1st PH, 2nd V, 1st HB
  • James R: 4th AA, 2nd SR
  • Devon W: 5th AA, 2nd FX, 1st SR, 3rd PB
  • Miles S: 6th AA, 3rd SR
  • Marcus M: 7th AA, 2nd PH, 3rd SR
  • Jack H: 9th AA

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (11+ yrs)
  • Adriel P: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd SR, 1st V, 2nd PB
  • Ivan T: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 1st PB
  • Dean B: 10th AA
  • Greg W: 16th AA

  • Level 6 (7-10 yrs)
  • Luke B: 4th AA, 3rd PH
  • Hunter S: 5th AA, 2nd PH

  • Level 5 (11+ yrs)
  • Rainyr T: 5th AA, 1st PH, 2nd SR
  • Jeffery L: 6th AA, 1st SR
  • Teaguen G: 15th AA

  • Level 5 (9-10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 6th AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 2nd V
  • Emerson K: 13th AA, 2nd SR
  • Conner B: 15th AA
  • Colin M: 17th AA

  • Level 5 (7-8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 9th AA

  • Level 4 (10 yrs)
  • Asher K: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH

  • Level 4 (7 yrs)
  • Jonas W: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 2nd V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Issac N: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 3rd V

San Diego Classic
San Diego, CA Jan 29-31

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 9-10)
  • Level 10 (16-18 yrs)
  • Caleb R: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 3rd V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Brett M: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 3rd SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB, 3rd HB

  • Level 10 (14-15 yrs)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 2nd V, 1st PB, 1st HB

  • Level 9 (14+ yrs)
  • Brandon R: 1st AA, 1st SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB, 1st HB
  • Jonah K: 3rd AA, 1st FX, 3rd V

  • Level 9 (12-13 yrs)
  • Judah S: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 3rd HB

Winterfest Invitational
Flagstaff, AZ Jan 29-31

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 8)
  • Level 8 (15-18 yrs)
  • Andrew C: 1st AA, FX, PH, SR, V, PB, HB

  • Level 8 (13-14 yrs)
  • Marcus M: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 3rd PH, 1st SR
  • Miles S: 4th AA, 3rd SR, 3rd V, 3rd PB, 2nd HB

  • Level 8 (11-12 yrs)
  • Jack H: 4th AA, 3rd SR

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (11+ yrs)
  • Dean B: 11th AA
  • Jason B: 12th AA, 3rd V

  • Level 6 (9-10 yrs)
  • Luke B: 8th AA
  • Hunter S: 9th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (11+ yrs)
  • Jeffery L: 2nd AA, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Rainyr T: 4th AA, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 2nd HB
  • Teaguen G: 8th AA

  • Level 5 (10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 1st V

  • Level 5 (9 yrs)
  • Conner B: 5th AA, 3rd HB
  • Emerson K: 7th AA, 3rd PH
  • Colin M: 9th AA, 3rd V, 2nd PB

  • Level 5 (8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 5th AA, 1st FX, 3rd PB

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (10 yrs)
  • Asher K: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 3rd V

  • Level 4 (7 yrs)
  • Jonas W: 9th AA
  • Issac N: 10th AA

  • Level 4 (6 yrs)
  • Declan D: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 2nd SR, 1st V, 3rd PB, 3rd HB

USA Flairs Invitational
Gilbert, AZ Jan 23-24

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 8)
  • Level 8 (15-18 yrs)
  • Andrew C: 3rd AA, 3rd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 3rd HB
  • Devon W: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR
  • James R: 5th AA

  • Level 8 (13-14 yrs)
  • Marcus M: 8th AA
  • Miles S: 9th AA

  • Level 8 (11-12 yrs)
  • Jack H: 11th AA

North Valley Invitational
Phoenix, AZ Jan 16

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (11+ yrs)
  • Adriel P: 2nd AA, 3rd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 1st HB
  • Ivan T: 5th AA, 1st PB
  • Dean B: 14th AA
  • Greg W: 18th AA

  • Level 6 (9-10 yrs)
  • Luke B: 3rd AA, 3rd SR, 2nd V, 3rd HB
  • Hunter S: 9th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (12+ yrs)
  • Jeffery L: 1st AA, 2nd SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 1st HB
  • Teaguen G: 7th AA

  • Level 5 (11 yrs)
  • Rainyr T: 2nd AA, 2nd PH, 2nd SR

  • Level 5 (9-10 yrs)
  • Kyle B: 5th AA, 3rd FX, 1st PH, 1st V
  • Emerson K: 13th AA
  • Colin M: 13th AA
  • Conner B: 18th AA

  • Level 5 (7-8 yrs)
  • Ian W: 12th AA

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (10+ yrs)
  • Asher K: 12th AA

  • Level 4 (7 yrs)
  • Jonas W: 4th AA, 3rd SR, 3rd PB
  • Issac N: 5th AA, 2nd PH

  • Level 4 (6 yrs)
  • Declan D: 7th AA, 3rd PH, 1st V
Girls Team Photo

2015/2016 Girls Competitive Year

6-10 Arizona State Championships
Phoenix, AZ Mar 18 - 20

  • Level 7 (SR C)
  • McKenzie B: 10th AA

  • Level 7 (SR B)
  • Eliza D: 5th AA, 3rd UB

  • Level 6 (SR D)
  • Sophia R: 5th AA, 1st V, 3rd UB

  • Level 6 (SR)
  • Makinsie B: 2nd AA, 3rd UB, 3rd BB

  • Level 6 (JR B)
  • Anya K: 7th AA

Arizona Sunrays Classic Rock Invitational
Phoenix, AZ Feb 5 - 7

  • Level 7 (SR B)
  • Eliza D: 2nd AA, 1st V, 2nd UB
  • McKenzie B: 4th AA, 2nd FX

  • Level 6 (SR)
  • Abigail E: 2nd AA, 1st V, 3rd BB
  • Makinsie B: 5th AA, 2nd FX
  • Sophia R: 7th AA

  • Level 6 (JR)
  • Anya K: 5th AA

San Diego Classic
San Diego, CA Jan 29 - 31

  • Level 7 (14+)
  • Eliza D: 4th AA, 2nd V
  • McKenzie B: 14th AA

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (13+ yrs)
  • Abigail E: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB
  • Sophia R: 5th AA, 1st V
  • Makinsie B: 9th AA

  • Level 6 (11 yrs)
  • Anya K: 4th AA, 2nd UB, 1st BB

Flames Invitational
Glendale, AZ Jan 15 - 17

  • Level 7 (JR A)
  • Eliza D: 1st AA, 3rd V, 1st UB, 2nd FX
  • McKenzie B: 3rd AA, 3rd UB

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (JR B)
  • Sophia R: 3rd AA, 2nd V, 1st UB

  • Level 6 (JR A)
  • Makinsie B: 7th AA
  • Abigail E: 10th AA, 1st V

  • Level 6 (CH A)
  • Anya K: 7th AA, 3rd UB

Arizona Level 3&5 State Championships
Glendale, Az Nov 21 - 22

  • 9TH(out of 22) PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR 9)
  • Leila S: 2nd AA, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Marley W: 4th AA, 2nd V

  • Level 3 (JR 8)
  • Susana D: 2nd AA, 1st BB

  • Level 3 (JR 7)
  • Skye P: 2nd AA, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Josie H: 3rd AA, 2nd V, 1st BB
  • Samantha G: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 3rd BB
  • Jewelya B: 6th AA

  • Level 3 (JR 6)
  • Kyla J: 9th AA

  • Level 3 (JR 5)
  • Hannah Z: 3rd AA, 2nd BB

  • Level 3 (JR 2)
  • Selina L: 5th AA

  • Level 3 (CH 6)
  • Gracie O: 7th AA

  • Level 3 (CH 5)
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Emma L: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 2nd UB

  • Level 3 (CH 3)
  • Isabella B: 6th AA

Arizona Level 2&4 State Championships
Phoenix, Az Nov 14 - 15

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (SR F)
  • Janice L: 4th AA, 3rd UB
  • Cecilla G: 5th AA
  • Milla D: 7th AA, 1st V

  • Level 4 (SR D)
  • Elsie G: 6th AA, 3rd V, 1st UB
  • Brianna Y: 7th AA, 1st BB

  • Level 4 (SR C)
  • Victoria C: 5th AA, 1st UB, 2nd FX
  • Alora G: 11th AA

  • Level 4 (JR F)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX

  • Level 4 (CH D)
  • Ellery S: 8th AA, 2nd V

  • Level 4 (CH C)
  • Emily T: 8th AA

  • Level 4 (CH B)
  • Alexandra H: 9th AA

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (SR D)
  • Hannah P: 1st AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Nora D: 4th AA, 1st V, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Helene S: 5th AA

  • Level 2 (SR A)
  • Molly R: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX

  • Level 2 (CH B)
  • Soleil B: 11th AA

Gold Medal Extravaganza
Chandler, Az Nov 7 - 8

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (Senior)
  • Alora G: 5th AA, 2nd V, 3rd BB
  • Milla D: 6th AA, 3rd V
  • Cecilla G: 7th AA
  • Victoria C: 8th AA, 2nd UB
  • Elsie G: 10th AA, 2nd BB
  • Janice L: 11th AA
  • Brianna Y: 12th AA

  • Level 4 (Junior B)
  • Ella C: 5th AA, 3rd BB

  • Level 4 (Child)
  • Alexandra H: 7th AA
  • Emily T: 8th AA
  • Ellery S: 9th AA, 2nd V

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (Senior B)
  • Skye P: 1st AA, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Samantha G: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 2nd BB
  • Jewelya B: 3rd AA, 1st V, 2nd UB
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 3rd BB
  • Leila S: 6th AA
  • Marley W: 9th AA

  • Level 3 (Senior A)
  • Hannah Z: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Josie H: 4th AA, 1st V, 3rd BB
  • Kyla J: 6th AA, 3rd FX

  • Level 3 (Junior B)
  • Selina L: 6th AA

  • Level 3 (Child B)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 1st UB, 2nd BB, 1st FX
  • Emma L: 4th AA, 1st V
  • Gracie O: 8th AA, 3rd FX

  • Level 3 (Child A)
  • Isabella B: 7th AA, 2nd V

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (Junior)
  • Hannah P: 2nd AA, 1st V, 3rd UB, 3rd BB, 3rd FX
  • Molly R: 3rd AA, 3rd FX
  • Nora D: 6th AA, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Helene S: 9th AA

PGA Halloween Invitational
Glendale, Az Oct 24 - 25

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (Vampires)
  • Victoria C: 3rd AA, 2nd FX
  • Janice L: 6th AA
  • Alora G: 8th AA
  • Cecilla G: 9th AA
  • Elsie G: 11th AA, 2nd UB
  • Brianna Y: 14th AA

  • Level 4 (Monsters)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 1st UB, 1st FX

  • Level 4 (Ghosts)
  • Alexandra H: 3rd AA, 3rd UB, 3rd FX
  • Ellery S: 11th AA, 1st V

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (Bats)
  • Jewelya B: 2nd AA, 2nd FX
  • Samantha G: 3rd AA, 1st FX
  • Skye P: 4th AA, 2nd UB
  • Susana D: 5th AA, 2nd BB
  • Marley W: 8th AA, 2nd UB
  • Leila S: 10th AA

  • Level 3 (Vampires)
  • Josie H: 3rd AA, 1st FX
  • Hannah Z: 7th AA, 3rd UB
  • Kyla J: 9th AA

  • Level 3 (Monsters)
  • Selina L: 6th AA, 3rd UB

  • Level 3 (Goblins)
  • Ella C: 4th AA, 2nd FX
  • Emma L: 12th AA
  • Gracie O: 14th AA

  • Level 3 (Ghosts)
  • Isabella B: 12th AA

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (Bats)
  • Hannah P: 3rd AA, 1st UB, 3rd BB
  • Nora D: 10th AA
  • Helene S: 15th AA

  • Level 2 (Vampires)
  • Molly R: 4th AA, 2nd BB

  • Level 2 (Ghosts)
  • Soleil B: 8th AA

Stars-N-Stripes Invitational
Glendale, Az Oct 16 - 18

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Elsie G: 4th AA, 3rd UB
  • Milla D: 6th AA, 2nd V
  • Janice L: 7th AA, 3rd BB
  • Victoria C: 9th AA
  • Brianna Y: 10th AA

  • Level 4 (CH C)
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 3rd FX
  • Alora G: 10th AA

  • Level 4 (CH B)
  • Ellery S: 8th AA, 2nd V

  • Level 4 (CH A)
  • Alexandra H: 8th AA, 2nd BB
  • Emily T: 11th AA

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Skye P: 1st AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 3rd FX
  • Samantha G: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 1st FX
  • Jewelya B: 3rd AA, 1st UB
  • Marley W: 4th AA
  • Josie H: 5th AA, 1st BB
  • Susana D: 7th AA, 3rd BB
  • Leila S: 10th AA
  • Kyla J: 11th AA

  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Hannah Z: 5th AA, 1st FX

  • Level 3 (CH C)
  • Selina L: 7th AA

  • Level 3 (CH B)
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 2nd UB, 1st BB
  • Gracie O: 5th AA, 1st FX
  • Emma L: 6th AA, 1st UB, 2nd FX

  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Isabella B: 7th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (JR A)
  • Hannah P: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 2nd BB
  • Nora D: 3rd AA, 1st V, 2nd FX
  • Helene S: 6th AA, 3rd FX

  • Level 2 (CH C)
  • Molly R: 1st AA, 2nd V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX

  • Level 2 (CH A)
  • Soleil B: 4th AA

Rope Your Dream
Prescott, Az Sep 26-27

  • Level 5 (JR B)
  • Makinsie B: 6th AA
  • Natalie F: 7th AA, 1st FX
  • Abigail E: 9th AA

  • Level 5 (CH B)
  • Anya K: 8th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Victoria C: 1st AA, 2nd V, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Elsie G: 7th AA, 3rd UB
  • Cecilla G: 8th AA, 3rd V
  • Janice L: 9th AA, 1st BB
  • Milla D: 11th AA
  • Brianna Y: 12th AA

  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Alora G: 6th AA, 1st BB

  • Level 4 (CH A)
  • Alexandra H: 4th AA, 3rd V, 3rd BB
  • Ellery S: 10th AA

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Skye P: 1st AA, 1st UB, 2nd FX
  • Samantha G: 2nd AA, 1st V, 1st FX
  • Jewelya B: 3rd AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd FX
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 3rd BB
  • Marley W: 6th AA, 3rd V
  • Josie H: 8th AA
  • Leila S: 11th AA

  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Hannah Z: 2nd AA, 1st V, 3rd UB
  • Kyla J: 10th AA

  • Level 3 (CH C)
  • Selina L: 7th AA

  • Level 3 (CH B)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 3rd V, 1st UB, 3rd BB
  • Emma L: 3rd AA, 1st V, 1st FX
  • Gracie O: 10th AA, 3rd FX

  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Isabella B: 8th AA, 1st V

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (JR B)
  • Hannah P: 1st AA, 1st V, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 2nd FX
  • Nora D: 7th AA
  • Helene S: 10th AA

  • Level 2 (JR A)
  • Molly R: 4th AA, 3rd V

  • Level 2 (CH A)
  • Soleil B: 8th AA

Jammie Jam Invitational
Gilbert, Az Sep 19-20

  • Level 5 (JR B)
  • Sophia R: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 2nd UB
  • Natalie F: 5th AA, 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Makinsie B: 7th AA
  • Abigail E: 10th AA

  • Level 5 (CH B)
  • Anya K: 5th AA, 3rd UB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Cecilla G: 5th AA, 3rd V
  • Janice L: 6th AA, 3rd BB
  • Milla D: 9th AA

  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Victoria C: 4th AA, 3rd UB
  • Alora G: 5th AA, 3rd BB
  • Elsie G: 7th AA
  • Brianna Y: 12th AA

  • Level 4 (CH A)
  • Alexandra H: 5th AA, 2nd UB
  • Ellery S: 12th AA, 2nd V

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Marley W: 1st AA, 1st V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Susana D: 2nd AA, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Leila S: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 1st UB, 2nd BB
  • Skye P: 4th AA, 1st FX

  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Samantha G: 1st AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Josie H: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB
  • Hannah Z: 3rd AA, 1st V, 3rd FX
  • Jewelya B: 4th AA, 1st UB
  • Kyla J: 7th AA

  • Level 3 (CH C)
  • Selina L: 3rd AA, 1st BB, 2nd FX

  • Level 3 (CH B)
  • Gracie O: 3rd AA, 3rd BB
  • Emma L: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 3rd V
  • Ella C: 7th AA, 2nd UB

  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Isabella B: 7th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (JR B)
  • Hannah P: 1st AA, 1st V, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Nora D: 5th AA, 1st FX
  • Helene S: 7th AA

  • Level 2 (JR A)
  • Molly R: 2nd AA, 3rd UB

  • Level 2 (CH A)
  • Soleil B: 9th AA

2014/2015 Meet Scores

Boys Team Photo

2014/2015 Boys Competitive Year

Junior Olympic National Championships
Daytona Beach, FL May 5-10

  • Level 10 (17 Year)
  • Caleb R: 6th AA, 6th SR

  • Level 9 (14 Year)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st SR, 1st HB

Region 1 Championships
Ontario, CA Apr 8-12

  • Level 10 (Division 17)
  • Caleb R: 5th AA, 4th FX, 2nd PH, 5th SR, 15th V, 6th PB, 5th HB
  • Brett M: 6th AA, 11th FX, 7th PH, 4th SR, 6th V, 1st PB, 11th HB

  • Level 9 (Division 14)
  • Angel L: 6th AA, 7th FX, 6th PH, 4th SR, 12th V, 6th PB

  • Level 7 (Division 12-18)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 7th PH, 3rd SR, 1st V, 3rd PB, 7th HB
  • Brandon R: 15th AA, 3rd FX, 17th PH, 15th SR, 17th V, 12th PB, 18th HB
  • Level 7 (Division 11-12)
  • Judah S: 5th AA, 4th FX, 14th PH, 2nd SR, 20th V, 18th PB

  • Level 6 (Division 12-18)
  • Devon W: 20th AA, 6th FX, 20th PB
  • Marcus M: 21st AA, 18th FX, 11th PH, 11th SR, 12th V
  • James R: 39th AA, 15th PB

  • Level 5 (Division 12-18)
  • Ryan P: 3rd AA, 13th FX, 4th PH, 3rd SR, 3rd V, 3rd PB, 2nd HB
  • Level 5 (Division 10)
  • Adriel P: 12th AA, 4th SR, 17th PB, 1st HB
  • Level 5 (Division 8)
  • Hunter S: 36th AA, 16th PH, 15th V
  • Luke B: 38th AA, 12th PH, 12th V

Arizona State Championships
Chandler, AZ Mar 14-15

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 10)
  • Level 10 (17-18 Years)
  • Brett M: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 5th SR, 1st V, 2nd PB
  • Caleb R: 2nd AA, 3rd FX, 2nd PH, 4th SR, 5th V, 1st PB, 3rd HB

  • Level 9 (All Years)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 2nd SR, 2nd V, 1st PB, 1st HB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (13+ Years)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 2nd V, 1st PB, 2nd HB
  • Brandon R: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 5th SR, 4th V, 3rd PB, 4th HB
  • Michael L: 5th AA, 3rd FX, 5th PH, 4th SR, 5th HB
  • Andrew C: 7th AA, 3rd PH, 5th V, 5th PB
  • Level 7 (11-12 Years)
  • Judah S: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 2nd SR, 5th V, 3rd PB, 3rd HB

  • 6TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (11+ Years)
  • Marcus M: 4th AA, 4th PH, 5th SR, 4th V, 5th PB
  • Devon W: 9th AA, 5th FX, 5th V, 4th HB
  • James R: 11th AA, 5th PH
  • Miles S: 14th AA
  • Dean B: 23rd AA

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (12+ Years)
  • Ryan P: 4th AA, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 3rd PB, 4th HB
  • Mostyn T: 17th AA, 3rd V
  • Level 5 (11 Years)
  • Greg W: 11th AA, 4th V
  • Jason B: 13th AA
  • Level 5 (10 Years)
  • Adriel P: 13th AA, 3rd SR
  • Jake C: 18th AA, 3rd V
  • Rainyr T: 24th AA
  • Level 5 (9 Years)
  • Kyle B: 11th AA, 1st FX, 2nd V
  • Level 5 (8 Years)
  • Luke B: 5th AA, 3rd PH, 1st SR, 4th V, 4th HB
  • Hunter S: 6th AA, 4th PH, 5th V, 4th PB, 5th HB
  • Asher C: 11th AA

  • Level 4 (11+ Years)
  • Jeffery L: 9th AA, 4th FX
  • Level 4 (9 Years)
  • Aurik L: 25th AA
  • Level 4 (8 Years)
  • Colin M: 13th AA, 5th FX
  • Conner B: 16th AA, 4th PB
  • Emmerson K: 20th AA
  • Level 4 (7 Years)
  • Ian W: 15th AA

Black Jack Invite
Las Vegas, NV Feb 20 - 22

  • Level 10 (17-18 Years)
  • Brett M: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd V, 1st PB
  • Caleb R: 6th AA, 3rd SR

  • Level 9 (13-14 Years)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 4th FX, 1st SR, 5th V, 3rd PB, 1st HB

  • Level 7 (13+ Years)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 1st HB
  • Brandon R: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 4th V, 3rd PB
  • Michael L: 8th AA, 3rd SR, 5th HB
  • Andrew C: 10th AA, 3rd PH, 4th SR
  • Level 7 (11-12 Years)
  • Judah S: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 5th HB

  • Level 6 (12+ Years)
  • Devon W: 6th AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 1st V
  • Marcus M: 8th AA, 2nd SR, 3rd HB
  • Miles S: 12th AA

  • Level 5 (9-10 Years)
  • Adriel P: 5th AA, 5th SR, 2nd PB
  • Jake C: 17th AA, 4th FX
  • Kyle B: 20th AA
  • Level 5 (6-8 Years)
  • Hunter S: 7th AA, 4th PH, 4th PB

Sun Devil Classic
Chandler, AZ Feb 20 - 22

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (12+ Years)
  • Ryan P: 3rd AA, 3rd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd HB
  • Mostyn T: 15th AA, 5th FX
  • Level 5 (10-11 Years)
  • Rainyr T: 8th AA, 5th SR
  • Jason B: 10th AA, 4th FX
  • Greg W: 15th AA
  • Level 5 (8-9 Years)
  • Luke B: 7th AA, 4th PH, 4th SR
  • Asher C: 15th AA

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (11+ Years)
  • Jeffery L: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 3rd PH, 1st SR, 3rd V, 5th PB
  • Level 4 (9 Years)
  • Aurik L: 18th AA
  • Level 4 (8 Years)
  • Conner B: 5th AA, 1st PH, 5th SR, 5th PB
  • Colin M: 6th AA, 2nd FX, 4th PB, 3rd HB
  • Emmerson K: 9th AA, 3rd PH, 4th V, 3rd PB
  • Level 4 (7 Years)
  • Ian W: 4th AA, 4th FX, 3rd PB, 3rd HB

Winterfest Invitational
Flagstaff, AZ Jan 30-Feb 1

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (JR A)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 2nd V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Brandon R: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 2nd HB
  • Andrew C: 4th AA, 3rd PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 4th PB
  • Level 7 (CH A)
  • Judah S: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB, 2nd HB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (JR A)
  • Marcus M: 2nd AA, 4th FX, 1st PH, 2nd SR, 5th HB
  • Devon W: 4th AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 4th V, 2nd HB
  • Miles S: 6th AA, 5th FX, 4th PH, 5th PB, 3rd HB
  • Dean B: 8th AA, 2nd PH, 4th HB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (JR B)
  • Ryan P: 2nd AA, 4th FX, 1st PH, 3rd SR, 4th PB, 1st HB
  • Mostyn T: 10th AA, 3rd FX, 4th V
  • Level 5 (JR A)
  • Jason B: 5th AA, 4th FX, 4th V, 2nd PB, 4th HB
  • Rainyr T: 7th AA, 3rd PH, 3rd SR
  • Level 5 (CH C)
  • Adriel P: 3rd AA, 1st SR, 2nd V, 4th PB, 3rd HB
  • Jake C: 7th AA, 2nd PH, 2nd SR, 5th V, 5th PB
  • Level 5 (CH B)
  • Kyle B: 3rd AA, 1st FX, 3rd PH, 4th SR, 5th V, 4th PB, 5th HB
  • Level 5 (CH A)
  • Hunter S: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 1st PH, 3rd SR, 1st V, 2nd PB, 4th HB
  • Luke B: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 4th PH, 4th SR, 3rd V
  • Asher C: 7th AA, 3rd PB, 3rd HB

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Jeffery L: 3rd AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 4th SR, 1st V, 3rd PB, 4th HB
  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Aurik L: 8th AA, 3rd PB
  • Level 4 (CH B)
  • Colin M: 6th AA, 5th FX, 4th PB
  • Conner B: 7th AA, 1st PH
  • Emmerson K: 10th AA, 4th PH, 5th PB
  • Level 4 (CH A)
  • Ian W: 4th AA, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 3rd V, 4th PB, 4th HB

USA Flairs Invitational
Gilbert, AZ Jan 24-25

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 7)
  • Level 7 (13+)
  • Jonah K: 1st AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 1st V, 1st PB, 2nd HB
  • Brandon R: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 4th PH, 3rd SR, 5th V, 3rd PB, 5th HB
  • Michael L: 5th AA, 4th FX, 5th PH, 4th V, 3rd HB
  • Andrew C: 6th AA, 3rd PH, 4th V, 4th PB
  • Level 7 (11-12)
  • Judah S: 1st AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 1st SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB, 1st HB

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 6)
  • Level 6 (11+)
  • Marcus M: 7th AA, 5th PB
  • Devon W: 9th AA
  • Miles S: 15th AA
  • James R: 17th AA
  • Dean B: 24th AA

  • 3RD PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (11+)
  • Ryan P: 6th AA, 1st SR, 4th PB, 5th HB
  • Jason B: 11th AA, 4th V
  • Greg W: 14th AA, 5th V
  • Mostyn T: 24th AA
  • Level 5 (9-10)
  • Adriel P: 9th AA, 5th SR
  • Kyle B: 21st AA
  • Jake C: 26th AA
  • Rainyr T: 29th AA
  • Level 5 (6-8)
  • Luke B: 10th AA, 5th SR
  • Hunter S: 12th AA
  • Asher C: 20th AA

  • Level 4 (11+)
  • Jeffery L: 3rd FX, 5th SR
  • Level 4 (9-10)
  • Aurik L: 23rd AA
  • Level 4 (7-8)
  • Conner B: 4th AA, 1st PH, 5th HB
  • Ian W: 8th SR
  • Emmerson K: 7th PH
  • Colin M: 30th AA

Stanford Open
Palo Alto, CA Jan 16-18

  • Level 10 (17-18)
  • Caleb R: 4th AA, 1st PH, 2nd FX, 2nd PB
  • Brett M: 8th AA, 3rd PH, 3rd V

  • Level 9 (14)
  • Angel L: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PB

Fun to Flip
Tempe, AZ Jan 9-10

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 5)
  • Level 5 (13+)
  • Mostyn T: 5th AA, 4th FX, 5th PH, 1st V, 5th HB
  • Level 5 (11-12)
  • Ryan P: 3rd AA, 4th PH, 1st SR, 4th V, 3rd PB, 1st HB
  • Jason B: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 4th SR, 2nd V, 2nd PB, 4th HB
  • Greg W: 5th FX, 5th SR, 4th PB, 5th HB
  • Level 5 (9-10)
  • Adriel P: 1st AA, 3rd FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 4th V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Jake C: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 1st V, 2nd PB, 2nd HB
  • Kyle B: 4th PH, 3rd V
  • Rainyr T: 3rd PH, 4th SR
  • Level 5 (7-8)
  • Hunter S: 1st AA, 1st FX, 2nd PH, 3rd SR, 2nd V, 1st PB, 1st HB
  • Luke B: 3rd AA, 3rd FX, 1st PH, 1st SR, 4th V, 4th PB, 3rd HB
  • Asher C: 4th AA, 4th FX, 4th PH, 2nd SR, 3rd V, 2nd PB, 2nd HB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (9+)
  • Jeffery L: 5th AA, 4th PH, 5th SR, 3rd V
  • Aurik L: 5th FX
  • Level 4 (7-8)
  • Emmerson K: 2nd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd PH, 3rd V, 2nd PB
  • Conner B: 3rd AA, 1st FX, 2nd SR, 5th PB, 5th HB
  • Colin M: 5th AA, 5th FX, 4th PH, 4th SR, 4thV, 4th HB
  • Ian W: 3rd FX, 1st V
Girls Team Photo

2014/2015 Girls Competitive Year

Winterfest Invitational
Phoenix, AZ Jan 31-Feb 1

  • Level 7
  • Eliza D: 6th AA, 5th V, 4th FX

  • Level 6
  • McKenzie B: 7th AA, 4th V, 1st FX

Lady Luck Invitational
Las Vegas, NV Jan 16-18

  • Level 8 (G3)
  • Zoe R: 5th FX
  • Mary K: 5th UB

  • Level 7 (G4)
  • Eliza D: 10th AA

  • Level 6 (G5)
  • McKenzie B: 14th AA

  • Level 5 (G6)
  • Sophia R: 3rd BB

  • Level 4 (G6)
  • Natalie F: 2nd AA, 2nd BB, 1st FX
  • Makinsie B: 5th AA, 4th UB, 5th FX
  • Level 4 (G5)
  • Abigail A: 3rd AA, 5th V, 5th UB, 5th BB, 3rd FX
  • Maya R: 5th AA, 2nd UB, 4th FX
  • Elise G: 4th BB
  • Level 4 (G4)
  • Margaux K: 4th UB, 3rd FX
  • Level 4 (G3)
  • Anya K: 3rd AA, 2nd UB, 3rd BB

  • Level 3 (G6)
  • Milla D: 5th AA, 4th BB, 3rd FX
  • Level 3 (G5)
  • Victoria C: 2nd AA, 5th V, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Skyler K: 4th AA, 1st V, 4th FX
  • Level 3 (G4)
  • Kyla J: 12th AA

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (G6)
  • Leila S: 1st AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 5th FX
  • Susana D: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 2nd BB, 4th FX
  • Level 2 (G4)
  • Serena R: 4th BB
  • Level 2 (G3)
  • Rylin H: 1st AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 1st UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX

Flames Invitational
Glendale, AZ Jan 9-10

  • Level 8 (SR)
  • Zoe R: 4th AA, 4th UB, 2nd BB
  • Level 8 (JR B)
  • Mary K: 5nd AA, 4th V, 4th FX

  • Level 7 (SR)
  • Eliza D: 1st V, 3rd FX

  • Level 6 (SR)
  • McKenzie B: 5th AA, 5th V, 5th UB, 1st FX

AZ State Championships 3&5
Chandler, AZ Nov 22-23

  • Level 5 (JR 4)
  • Sophia R: 11th AA

  • Level 3 (SR 4)
  • Cecilla G: 2nd AA, 1st V, 5th FX
  • Janice L: 7th AA, 5th V, 1st BB
  • Level 3 (SR 3)
  • Milla D: 10th AA
  • Level 3 (SR 1)
  • Alora G: 3rd AA, 1st BB, 2nd FX
  • Skyler K: 5th AA, 5th UB
  • Level 3 (JR 4)
  • Ella C: 4th AA, 5th BB, 1st FX
  • Level 3 (JR 3)
  • Kyla J: 10th AA
  • Saige S: 17th AA
  • Level 3 (CH 3)
  • Ailis T: 8th AA, 3rd V
  • Level 3 (CH 2)
  • Emma L: 10th AA
  • Gracie O: 14th AA

AZ State Championships 2&4
Phoenix, AZ Nov 14-16

  • Level 4 (JR 6)
  • Natalie F: 2nd AA, 5th BB, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (JR 4) State Champ
  • Abigail E: 1st AA, 5th V, 1st UB, 2nd BB, 1st FX
  • Makinsie B: 8th AA, 4th UB, 4th FX
  • Level 4 (JR 3)
  • Maya R: 10th AA, 3rd UB, 5th FX
  • Level 4 (JR 1)
  • Elsie G: 10th AA
  • Level 4 (CH 6)
  • Margaux K: 15th AA, 5th V, 3rd FX
  • Level 4 (CH 4)
  • Anya K: 12th AA 5th BB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (CH 8) State Champ
  • Susana D: 1st AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Marley W: 2nd AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 3rd BB, 4th FX
  • Leila S: 4th AA, 5th UB, 3rd FX
  • Level 2 (CH 7)
  • Hannah Z: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Josie H: 4th AA, 3rd UB, 2nd FX
  • Level 2 (CH 6) State Champ
  • Selina L: 1st AA, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Level 2 (CH 5)
  • Serena R: 6th AA
  • Madeline S: 11th AA
  • Level 2 (CH 3)
  • Rylin H: 5th AA, 4th UB, 4th BB, 4th FX
  • Ella C: 5th AA, 5th V, 2nd BB, 5th FX
  • Level 2 (CH 2)
  • Isabella B: 4th AA, 5th UB, 4th FX

Hollywood Invitational
Phoenix, AZ Nov 8-9

  • Level 5 (JR A)
  • Sophia R: 1st V, 5th UB

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (SR C)
  • Natalie F: 3rd AA, 4th V, 3rd UB, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (SR B)
  • Makinsie B: 5th AA, 4th UB, 3rd FX
  • Level 4 (SR A)
  • Abigail E: 1st AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 1st FX
  • Maya R: 3rd AA, 1st UB
  • Level 4 (JR C)
  • Elsie G: 5th AA, 1st V, 3rd UB
  • Margaux K: 4th V, 4th FX
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Anya K: 2nd V, 4th BB, 5th FX

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (SR B)
  • Victoria C: 1st AA, 2nd V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Janice L: 3rd AA, 3rd UB, 5th BB, 5th FX
  • Alora G: 5th AA, 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Cecilla G: 4th V
  • Milla D: 5th V, 4th FX
  • Level 3 (SR A)
  • Skyler K: 1st AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (JR C)
  • Kyla J: 5th FX
  • Saige S: 5th UB
  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Emma L: 5th AA 3rd FX
  • Gracie O: 5th UB
  • Ailis T: 3rd V, 5th FX

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (SR A)
  • Leila S: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Susana D: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Level 2 (SR A)
  • Hannah Z: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 4th FX
  • Josie H: 2nd AA, 4th V, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Selina L: 4th AA, 4th UB, 1st FX
  • Madeline S: 5th AA, 5th UB, 5th BB
  • Level 2 (JR C)
  • Serena R: 4th AA, 4th V, 4th BB, 5th FX
  • Level 2 (JR B)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Isabella B: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 4th FX
  • Rylin H: 3rd AA, 3rd UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX

PGA Halloween Invitational
Phoenix, AZ Oct 25-26

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (Witches)
  • Natalie F: 4th V, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (Vampires)
  • Abigail E: 4th AA, 4th V, 3rd FX
  • Maya R: 2nd UB
  • Makinsie B: 5th UB
  • Level 4 (Monsters)
  • Elsie G: 3rd AA, 1st V 3rd UB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (Witches)
  • Milla D: 2nd AA, 1st V, 5th UB, 2nd BB
  • Cecilla G: 4th AA, 3rd V, 4th UB, 5th FX
  • Level 3 (Vampires)
  • Victoria C: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 1st UB, 5th BB, 3rd FX
  • Skyler K: 3rd AA, 1st V, 5th UB, 5th BB, 4th FX
  • Alora G: 4th AA, 3rd V, 2nd BB, 1st FX
  • Level 3 (Monsters)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 4th V, 3rd UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Level 3 (Ghosts)
  • Emma L: 5th UB, 5th FX
  • Ailis T: 5th V, 4th BB

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (Witches)
  • Hannah Z: 1st AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Leila S: 2nd AA, 4th V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Marley W: 3rd AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 5th FX
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 5th V, 4th UB, 1st FX
  • Josie H: 5th AA, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Level 2 (Vampires)
  • Selina L: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Madeline S: 4th UB
  • Level 2 (Monsters)
  • Serena R: 5th V, 2nd BB
  • Level 2 (Goblins)
  • Ella C: 5th BB, 3rd FX
  • Level 2 (Ghosts)
  • Isabella B: 5th AA, 2nd V, 4th BB

Stars & Stripes Invitational
Glendale, AZ Oct 17-19

  • 5TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Natalie F: 1st AA, 5th V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Abigail E: 3rd AA, 4th UB, 2nd BB
  • Makinsie B: 2nd UB, 4th FX
  • Level 4 (CH C)
  • Maya R: 5th AA, 2nd UB, 5th FX

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Janice L: 1st AA, 2nd V, 1st UB, 3rd BB, 4th FX
  • Milla D: 5th AA, 1st V, 3rd FX
  • Cecilla G: 3rd V, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Victoria C: 1st AA, 1st V, 3rd UB, 5th BB, 1st FX
  • Alora G: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 1st BB
  • Skyler K: 4th AA, 5th UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (CH C)
  • Ella C: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Saige S: 5th UB
  • Kyla J: 5th FX
  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Ailis T: 2nd V, 4th BB

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (All Ages)
  • Leila S: 2nd AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 1st BB
  • Hannah Z: 3rd AA, 2nd BB, 5th FX
  • Susana D: 4th AA, 2nd UB, 5th BB, 4th FX
  • Marley W: 5th AA, 5th UB, 4th BB, 1st FX
  • Josie H: 3rd BB
  • Selina L: 2nd FX

Route 66 Classic
Phoenix, AZ Oct 4-5

  • Level 5 (JR A)
  • Sophia R: 4th AA, 1st V, 4th UB, 4th BB, 5th FX

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (SR B)
  • Natalie F: 4th AA, 4th BB, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (SR A)
  • Abigail E: 1st AA, 1st V, 4th UB, 1st BB
  • Maya R: 2nd AA, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 4th FX
  • Makinsie B: 3rd AA, 3rd UB, 4th BB, 1st FX
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Anya K: 4th AA, 2nd V, 5th UB, 3rd FX
  • Elsie G: 5th V, 4th BB, 5th FX

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Victoria C: 2nd AA, 1st UB, 4th BB, 1st FX
  • Janice L: 4th AA, 5th UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Cecilla G: 4th V
  • Milla D: 1st V, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Skyler K: 1st AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Alora G: 4th AA, 1st V, 4th BB, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (CH B)
  • Ailis T: 5th AA, 4th V, 5th UB, 4th FX
  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Emma L: 4th AA, 2nd V, 5th UB, 4th BB, 1st FX

  • 1ST PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (CH C)
  • Leila S: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 5th FX
  • Susana D: 2nd AA, 4th V, 3rd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Hannah Z: 3rd AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB
  • Josie H: 4th AA, 5th V, 5th UB, 5th BB, 2nd FX
  • Selina L: 5th AA, 1st FX
  • Marley W: 4th BB
  • Level 2 (CH B)
  • Serena R: 3rd AA, 5th V, 4th UB, 1st BB, 5th FX
  • Madeline S: 4th AA, 2nd V, 2nd UB, 3rd BB
  • Level 2 (CH A)
  • Ella C: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Isabella B: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 2nd UB, 4th BB, 4th FX

Jammie Jam Invitational
Gilbert, AZ Sep 19-21

  • Level 5 (JR A)
  • Sophia R: 9th AA

  • 4TH PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 4)
  • Level 4 (JR B)
  • Abigail E: 2nd AA, 5th V, 4th UB, 1st BB, 4th FX
  • Natalie F: 6th AA, 2nd V, 1st FX
  • Makinsie B: 9th AA, 5th BB
  • Level 4 (JR A)
  • Maya R: 7th AA, 3rd UB, 5th BB
  • Level 4 (CH C)
  • Margaux K: 5th AA, 5th BB, 3rd FX
  • Elsie G: 7th AA, 1st UB
  • Level 4 (CH B)
  • Anya K: 4th AA, 3rd BB, 3rd FX

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 3)
  • Level 3 (JR B)
  • Janice L: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Milla D: 4th AA, 2nd V, 2nd BB, 3rd FX
  • Cecilla G: 7th AA
  • Level 3 (JR A)
  • Victoria C: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Skyler K: 4th AA, 2nd V, 3rd FX
  • Alora G: 6th AA, 5th BB
  • Level 3 (CH C)
  • Ella C: 3rd AA, 1st UB, 1st BB, 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (CH B)
  • Klya J: 12th AA
  • Level 3 (CH A)
  • Ailis T: 6th AA, 3rd V, 5th BB
  • Emma L: 7th AA, 5th V
  • Gracie O: 13th AA

  • 2ND PLACE TEAM (All Ages lvl 2)
  • Level 2 (CH C)
  • Susana D: 1st AA, 1st V, 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 2nd FX
  • Hannah Z: 2nd AA, 2nd V, 4th UB, 3rd BB, 3rd FX
  • Leila S: 3rd AA, 3rd V, 1st UB, 1st BB
  • Marley W: 4th AA, 4th V, 3rd UB, 4th BB, 5th FX
  • Josie H: 5th AA, 5th UB, 4th FX
  • Selina L: 6th AA, 1st FX
  • Madeline S: 11th AA
  • Level 2 (CH B)
  • Ella C: 5th AA, 4th FX, 4th BB, 5th UB
  • Serena R: 7th AA, 5th V
  • Rylin H: 12th AA
  • Level 2 (CH A)
  • Isabella B: 7th AA, 5th V

Judges' Critique Meet
Phoenix, AZ Sep 6-7

  • Level 3 (All Ages Group)
  • Alora G: Outstanding Body Posture FX
  • Janice L: Awesome Dismount UB,
    High Releve BB
  • Victoria C: Super Body Position on Landing V,
    Beautiful Footwork FX
  • Skylar K: Dynamic Tumbling FX,
    Awesome Attitude AA

  • Level 2 (All Ages Group)
  • Josie H: Great Body Posture BB
  • Hannah Z: Super-Tight Legs and Feet UB,
    Great Body Posture V

2013/2014 Meet Scores

Boys Team Photo

2013/2014 Boys Competitive Year

USA Gymnastics Junior National Championships
Long Beach, CA May 8-11

  • Level 10 (18yr Group)
  • Zach R: 2nd AA
  • Level 10 (17yr Group)
  • Nathan G: 1st AA
  • Josh E: 6th AA
  • Level 10 (16yr Group)
  • Caleb R: 5th FX
  • Level 9 (13yr Group)
  • Angel L: 1st AA

Region 1 Championships
Phoenix, AZ April 9-13

  • Level 10 (All Ages Group)
  • Nathan G: 4th AA, 3rd SR
  • Caleb R: 3rd AA
  • Level 9 (13yr Group)
  • Angel L: 3rd AA, 1st AA
  • Level 6 (All Ages Group)
  • Jonah K: 3rd AA, 1st SR, 1st FX
  • Judah S: 4th AA, 1st SR
  • Brett M: 3rd V
  • Level 5 (All Ages Group)
  • Devon W: 3rd FX
  • James R: 2nd PH

Arizona State Championships
Mesa, AZ March 14-16

  • Level 10 (All Ages Group)
  • 1ST PLACE TEAM
  • Josh E: 2nd AA, 1st VT
  • Nathan G: 1st AA, 1st FX, 1st PH, 1st HB
  • Brett M: 3rd AA, 2nd FX, 2nd VT
  • Zach R: 1st SR, 1st PB
  • Caleb R: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 1st PB
  • Level 9 (All Ages Group)
  • Angel L: 1st AA and ALL SIX EVENTS!
  • Level 6 (All Ages Group)
  • 4TH PLACE TEAM
  • Michel L: 28th AA, 3rd SR
  • Brett M: 17th AA, 5th PH
  • Marcus M: 19th AA, 5th SR
  • Brandon R: 24th AA, 5th FX
  • Andrew C: 31st AA, 18th SR
  • Jonah K: 6th AA, 2nd SR
  • Judah S: 1st AA, 1st SR
  • Level 5 (All Ages Group)
  • Dean B: 19th AA, 13th PH
  • Jake C: 15th AA, 2nd VT
  • James R: 14th AA, 6th PH
  • Jason B: 28th AA, 12th VT
  • Devon W: 8th AA, 3rd FX
  • Mostyn T: 32nd AA, 15th FX
  • Greg W: 30th AA, 18th PH
  • Level 4 (All Ages Group)
  • Luke B: 10th AA, 4th PH
  • Jalen P: 31st AA, 12th PH
  • Ryan P: 2nd AA, 1st SR
  • Hunter S: 15th AA, 5th PH
  • Rainyr T: 37th AA, 3rd VT
  • Edan W: 37th AA, 24th FX
  • Sam S: 13th AA, 3rd PB
  • Kyle B: 24th AA, 3rd FX
Girls Team Photo

2013/2014 Girls Competitive Year

USAG Regional Championships
Tucson Convention Center, AZ April 26

  • Level 7 (All Ages Group)
  • Zoe R: 4th AA, 3rd UB
  • Mary K: 13th AA, 5th UB

Arizona State Championships
Phoenix, AZ November 15-24

  • Level 7 (All Ages Group)
  • Zoe R: 5th AA
  • Mary K: 3rd AA
  • Level 5 (All Ages Group)
  • Mckenzie B: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 4th BB
  • Eliza D: 2nd FX, 4th UB
  • Level 4 (All Ages Group)
  • Dara F: 5th UB, 5th BB
  • Addie C: 2nd FX
  • Level 3 (All Ages Group)
  • Maya R: 5th AA, 3rd UB, 3rd BB
  • Abbie E: 3rd AA, 1st BB, 3rd FX
  • Elise G: 4th AA
  • Natalie F: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st BB, 1st FX
  • Level 2 (All Ages Group)
  • Emma L: 6th AA, 3rd V
  • Allis T: 4th AA, 3rd FX, 3rd BB